alumni on-line community

Crimson Ties - Alumni Online Community

Transylvania University

Click on the thumbnail to view the full-sized image.

Photo Album Name: 2013 Alumni Weekend

You are on page 1 of 2. Showing album 1 - 24.

Class of 2008 – 5th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): John Kromer, Sonia Erfani, T.J. Hudak, Anne-Tyler Morgan, Francesca Pribble Kingery, Meg Phillips, Halley Rankin; Back Row (Left to Right): Megan Handshoe, Katie Ouellette Pridemore, Kathryn Van Slyke Sparks, Sarah Billiter Cameron, Melissa Sharpe, Katherine Adams.  
Class of 2003 – 10th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Carly Hampton Dickinson, Jessica Monthie York, Jenni Hillman Martin, Emma Sowards Thacker, Ashley Sekhon, Holly Hobbs Fisher, Christi Eversole Hayne, Suzanne Parham Wallace; Second Row (Left to Right): Brandy Baldwin Jones, Catherine Vannatter, Amy Musterman Oates, Kristal Swim, Sara Gibson-West, Aimee Hicks Graham, Ann Fields, Jenny Fisher Clark, Noelle Bailey, Lorrie Keeling Kenney; Back Row (Left to Right): Cady Calvert Jean-Baptiste, J  
Class of 1998 – 15th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Emily Damron Northcutt, Melissa Keach Underwood, Kate Fugazzi Bitsoff, Alison Moore, Carol Munson Caudill, Catherine Nunn-Edelen; Second Row (Left to Right): Nelson Young, Nathan Underwood, Mary Kay Pendley Kasiborski, Allison Huck Howe, Leanne Smith Field, Jen Davis Keefe, Liana Critz Pippen, Leigh Ann Blackburn Napier; Back Row (Left to Right): Stephanie Humes, Shawn McGuffey, Shane White, Alexia Schempp Couch, Rachel Zucker Gould.  
Class of 1993 – 20th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Phyllis Bertram-Arnett, Christie Cowgill Harris, Denise Melton Thomas, Tara Mercer Williams, Todd Welsh, Chelie Harrison; Back Row (Left to Right): Alan Bartley, Clarissa Short Beiting, Joy Williams Lind, Cherish Barnett Wright, Jenny Lynn Varner Hatter, Sawsan Jreisat, Beth Stice Kidwell.  
Class of 1988 – 25th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Laura Wilson, Catherine Prather, Denise Grant, Sheila Johnson, Vicki York Davis, Pam Rust Dumaine, Rose Mary Stamler Dow, Amy Wilson; Second Row (Left to Right): Erin Brisbay McMahon, Andrea Nielsen, Lucy Krampe Miller, Karen Utz Allen, Gwen Williamson Mathews, Gina Counts Finley, Jenifer Haney Payne, Jill Hedges Hall, Margaret Duff Lindsey, Mary Ellen Weisner Westray; Back Row (Left to Right): Rick Nunnelley, Chris Begley, Paul Allen, Ton  
Class of 1983– 30th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Julia Wathen Hood, Jennifer Owen, Julie Munz Baumgardner, Molly Jenkins Kimbrell, Liz Smith, Diane Lovell Avare; Second Row (Left to Right): Denny Potter, Jennifer Staton Osborne, Beth McKinney Whitlock, Valarie Honeycutt Spears, Meredith Millard Moody, Paula Trautner McGuire, Bonita Justice Dailey; Third Row (Left to Right): John Wright, Ann Evans Smith, Katherine Barker Propps, Michele Manning Whittington, Rick Avare; Back Row (Left to Ri  
Class of 1973 – 40th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Carolyn Hilterbran Henry, Pat Barnes, Karen Kelly McGuire, Susan Snowden DuArte, Sheila Hansford Elliott; Second Row (Left to Right): Steve Henry, Bill Hardy, Steve Houchen, Aris Candris, Ron Durham, Jeff Gaunce; Back Row (Left to Right): Mark Denton, Bill Bigelow, Marty Voiers, Phil Hanna, John Wheeler, Mike Toncray.  
Class of 1968– 45th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Jan Schoonmaker, Sara Beldon Curtis, Sylvia Richards Keller, Bob Keller, Ron Yost, Norma Lewis Yost; Second Row (Left to Right): Tom Shevlin, Les Howell, Dave Ederheimer, Bob Riester, Cleve Gambill, Mike Reynolds; Back Row (Left to Right): Bill Prewitt, David Wagers  
Class of 1963 – 50th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Jack Lucas, Pam McCord Watts, Joy Vivion Williamson, Martha Prather Bishop, Ann Ray Martin Gora, Elaine Cremer Tiller, Katherine Witt Smyth, Suzanne Bence Mayes, Missie Sutton Wood, Gary Rothenberger, Carol Ann Jones Hupp; Second Row (Left to Right): Tom Ashley, Linda Ramsey Ashley, Anne North McMahon, Sharron Williams Smith, Ted Wilson, Michael Mitchell, Mary Haylee Scott Hancock, Jean Morse Wallace, Ann Varner Smith, Lou Adams Brown, Bob  
Class of 1958 – 55th Reunion
Front Row (Left to Right): Joann Lancaster Hanna, Joyce Netherton Albertsen, Gayle Ropke Greer, Mary Louis Locknane Phelps; Back Row (Left to Right): Delma Sue Combs, Virginia Adams Langsdale, Dick Fordyce, Monnie Gortney Talley, Janice Jackson Boyd, Mel Boyd.  
Class of 1953 – 60th Reunion
Betty Coomer Cooper, Peggy Humbert Knowlton  
Robert Barr Society -
Front Row (Left to Right): Henry Hanna ’56, Woody Smyth ’61, Rose Moloney Lucas ’61, Jo Garver Wilkerson ’54, Betty Coomer Cooper ’53, Peggy Humbert Knowlton ’53, Wayne Bell ’40, Mary Louis Locknane Phelps ’58, Monnie Gortney Talley ’58, Brooks Talley ’56: Second Row (Left to Right): Joann Lancaster Hanna ’58, Evolyn Mains Allen ’61, Delma Sue Combs ’58, Joyce Netherton Albertsen ’58, Virginia Marsh Bell ’44, Janice Jackson Boyd ’58, Mel Boyd ’58; Back Row (Left to Right):  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Page: 1 2